English (Spacecraft; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
mobile telephone satellite [correct]
CONT: The second "Thuraya" is a mobile telephone satellite venture planned to expand the range of telephone coverage in many areas.
French (Engins spatiaux; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
satellite de téléphonie mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Premier satellite de téléphonie mobile de la constellation "Asia Cellular System".