English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
mobile service coverage [correct]; mobile coverage [correct]
CONT: ... mobile coverage often fluctuates in a given geographic zone according to climactic, architectural, and other conditions...
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
couverture de service mobile [correct, feminine noun]; rayonnement de service mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le rayonnement d'un service mobile fluctue souvent dans une zone géographique donnée selon le climat, l'architecture et d'autres conditions [...]