English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
mobile mode [correct]
CONT: Both point and remote monitors can be used in a mobile mode in order to increase their spatial coverage. Such use optimizes the placement at a position where pollution may be expected given changing atmospheric conditions.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
régime mobile [masculine noun]