English (Scientific Instruments; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
mobile monitor [correct]
CONT: Mobile Monitors. Both point and remote monitors can be used in a mobile mode in order to increase their spatial coverage. Such use optimizes the placement at a position where pollution may be expected given changing atmospheric conditions.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
moniteur mobile [masculine noun]