English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
special configuration equipment
DEF: special configuration : Various attachments added to the basic mobile crane to increase lifting capability or function.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
équipement à configuration spéciale [masculine noun]
DEF: Équipements divers qui, ajoutés à la grue mobile de base, augmentent les fonctions et les possibilités de levage.