English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
articulated crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mobile crane in which the machine, consisting of two pivoting parts, is pivoted for horizontal rotation of the jib and steering of the machine.
OBS: articulated crane: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
grue articulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue mobile constituant un appareil, consistant en deux parties pivotantes, articulé en ce qui concerne la rotation horizontale de la flèche et la direction de l'appareil.
OBS: grue articulée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.