English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
specially mounted crane [correct, standardized]; specially mounted mobile crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mobile crane equipped with means, other than wheels or crawler tracks, for travel.
OBS: specially mounted crane; specially mounted mobile crane : terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
grue mobile montée spécialement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue mobile équipée de moyens de déplacement autres que des roues ou des chenilles.
OBS: grue mobile montée spécialement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.