English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
wheel-mounted crane [correct, standardized]; wheel-mounted mobile crane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A mobile crane equipped with wheels for travel.
OBS: wheel-mounted crane, wheel-mounted mobile crane; terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
grue mobile montée sur roues [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; grue montée sur roues [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Grue mobile équipée de roues pour le déplacement.
OBS: grue mobile montée sur roues; grue montée sur roues : termes normalisés par l'ISO.