English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
mast attachment [correct, standardized]; tower attachment [correct, standardized]
DEF: An alternate attachment for a mobile crane consisting of a mast(tower) jib, with or without fly jib, and necessary accessories.
OBS: mast attachment; tower attachment: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
équipement en grue à tour [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Équipement amovible d'une grue mobile comprenant une tour avec une flèche, avec ou sans fléchette, ainsi que les accessoires nécessaires.
OBS: équipement en grue à tour : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.