English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
crane with slewing upper structure
DEF: slewing upper structure : A mobile crane in which the complete upper structure with attachment rotates on its mounting.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
grue avec structure supérieure pivotante [feminine noun]
DEF: structure supérieure pivotante : Grue mobile dont la structure supérieure complète avec ses équipements, tourne sur son support.