English (Road Traffic)
mobile data collection [correct]
DEF: The process of collecting data from a moving vehicle.
OBS: mobile data collection : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
collecte mobile de données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collecte de données à partir d'un véhicule en marche.
OBS: collecte mobile de données : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.