English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
short-range personal area network [correct]
CONT: Bluetooth After a very shaky start, this short-range personal area network technology is starting to find its place, providing direct wireless connections to peripherals, mobile data services and consumer technologies.
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
réseau personnel à courte portée [correct, masculine noun]