English (Prostheses)
mobile bearing knee [correct]; mobile-bearing knee [correct]; mobile-bearing knee prosthesis [correct]
CONT: Additional review fees for the device configuration above will be required for the review of data packages further describing, for example, the following features... ii) mobile bearing knee designs may incur additional fees for the review of biocompatibility, physical testing, investigational testing protocol and clinical results.
CONT: Developed the first and only mobile-bearing knee system available in the United States, the LCS (Low Contact Stress) Total Knee System;
OBS: A comprehensive, interchangeable, low-contact-stress, mobile-bearing knee prosthesis system was developed and used over a 12-year period with both cemented and cementless fixation. [Clin Orthop (UNITED STATES) Nov 1990, (260) p162-9, in MEDLINE database].
French (Prothèses)
prothèse articulée permettant la mise en charge [feminine noun]
OBS: Selon un spécialiste du CHRO.