English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Dredging)
internal preamplifier [correct]
CONT: The [acoustic concentration profiler] ACP used for the Mobile field data collection project was a Datasonics model DFT-210 dual-channel acoustic transceiver with internal preamplifier operating at 20 and 200 kHz.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Dragage)
préamplificateur intégré [correct, masculine noun]; pré-amplificateur intégré [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Le profileur déployé durant cette campagne était un modèle Datasonics DFT-210 avec un émetteur à deux canaux et un pré-amplificateur intégré.