English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
long range mobile voice and data communications [correct]
CONT: and 30 megahertz) for long range mobile voice and data communications primarily because there is not a cost-effective alternative.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
liaison grande distance en phonie-données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour leurs liaisons à grande distance en phonie-données, les militaires emploient la bande HF (1,6-30 MHz), essentiellement parce qu'il n'existe pas d'autre solution meilleure en termes de coût-efficacité.