English (Software; Wireless and Mobile Communications; IT Security)
mobile device malware [correct]; mobile malware [correct]; mobile device malicious software [correct]
CONT: Mobile malware is malicious software specifically designed to target mobile devices, such as smartphones and tablets, with the goal of gaining access to private data.
French (Logiciels; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Sécurité des TI)
logiciel malveillant mobile [correct, masculine noun]; maliciel mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un logiciel malveillant mobile est un logiciel non détecté, tel qu'une application malveillante ou un logiciel espion, créé pour endommager, perturber ou obtenir un accès illégitime à un client, un ordinateur, un serveur ou un réseau informatique.