English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
dual-channel acoustic transceiver
CONT: The [acoustic concentration profiler] ACP used for the Mobile field data collection project was a Datasonics model DFT-210 dual-channel acoustic transceiver with internal preamplifier operating at 20 and 200 kHz.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
émetteur à deux canaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le profileur déployé durant cette campagne était un modèle Datasonics DFT-210 avec un émetteur à deux canaux et un pré-amplificateur intégré.