English (IT Security; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile attack [correct]
CONT: ... a mobile attack can involve the device layer, the network layer, the data center, or a combination of these. Inherent platform vulnerabilities and social engineering continue to pose major opportunities for cyber thieves and thus significant challenges for those looking protect user data.
French (Sécurité des TI; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
cyberattaque mobile [correct, feminine noun]; attaque mobile [correct, feminine noun]