English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Data Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Internet and Telematics)
mobile wireless service [correct]; wireless mobile service [correct]; cellular service
CONT: ... move from a fixed wireless service to a mobile wireless service.
OBS: mobile wireless service : a generic term that designates the concept of a voice or data service used on a mobile wireless device.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Transmission de données; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Internet et télématique)
service sans fil mobile [correct, masculine noun]; service mobile sans fil [correct, masculine noun]; service cellulaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] passer d'un service sans fil fixe à un service sans fil mobile.
OBS: service sans fil mobile : terme générique qui désigne la notion de service vocal ou de données utilisé au moyen d'un dispositif sans fil mobile.