English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Transportation)
operational mobility [correct]
CONT: MSE [mobile support equipment operators] in DND [Department of National Defence] fulfill three main roles, which include operational mobility, operational support and administrative support.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Transport militaire)
mobilité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Chauf MR [chauffeurs de matériel roulant] affectés au MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] remplissent trois rôles principaux qui ont trait à la mobilité opérationnelle, au soutien opérationnel et au soutien administratif.