English (Military Organization; Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Domestic Duties (General))
mobile laundry and bath unit [correct, officially approved]; MLBU [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mobile laundry and bath unit; MLBU : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Travaux domestiques (Généralités))
unité mobile de buanderie et de bain [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; UMBB [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: unité mobile de buanderie et de bain; UMBB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.