English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Dentistry)
mobile dental laboratory [correct, officially approved]; MDL [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mobile dental laboratory; MDL : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Dentisterie)
laboratoire dentaire mobile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LDM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: laboratoire dentaire mobile; LDM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.