English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Dentistry)
mobile dental clinic [correct, officially approved]; MDC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mobile dental clinic; MDC : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Dentisterie)
clinique dentaire mobile [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CDM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clinique dentaire mobile; CDM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.