English (IT Security; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile device security [correct]; mobile security [correct]
CONT: Mobile device security refers to the measures designed to protect sensitive information stored on and transmitted by laptops, smartphones, tablets, wearables, and other portable devices. At the root of mobile device security is the goal of keeping unauthorized users from accessing the enterprise network.
French (Sécurité des TI; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
sécurité des appareils mobiles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sécurité des appareils mobiles est la protection complète des données sur les appareils portables et le réseau connecté aux appareils. Les appareils portatifs dans un réseau incluent habituellement les téléphones intelligents, les tablettes et les ordinateurs personnels.