English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
mobile dewatering plant [correct]
CONT: A highlight of the year was the construction of the first mobile dewatering plant. The plant can be hooked up to a commercial plant to study the company's dewatering needs, or to identify and optimize dewatering practices without interrupting operations.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
usine mobile de déshydratation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un des faits saillants de cette année a été la construction de la première usine mobile de déshydratation. L'usine peut être transportée dans une usine commerciale pour étudier les besoins de l'entreprise en matière de déshydratation ou pour définir et optimiser des méthodes de déshydratation sans qu'il soit nécessaire d'interrompre les opérations.