English (Industrial Establishments; Coal Preparation)
fine coal treatment plant [correct]
CONT: A mobile dewatering plant was constructed and a mobile fine coal treatment plant was designed.
French (Établissements industriels; Préparation des charbons)
atelier de traitement des fines de charbon [correct, masculine noun]