English (Computers and Calculators; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Clothing Accessories)
smartwatch [correct]
DEF: A mobile device with a touchscreen display, designed to be worn on the wrist.
CONT: A smartwatch is a wearable computer in the form of a watch; modern smartwatches provide a local touchscreen interface for daily use, while an associated smartphone app provides for management and telemetry (such as long-term biomonitoring).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Accessoires vestimentaires)
montre intelligente [correct, feminine noun]; smartwatch [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: Une [...] montre intelligente est une montre bracelet informatisée avec des fonctionnalités allant au-delà du simple affichage de l'heure et du chronométrage, présentant des caractéristiques comparables à celles d'un PDA (assistant personnel).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Accesorios indumentarios)
reloj inteligente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reloj que ofrece funciones más avanzadas que las de un reloj convencional [con caracetrísticas de] un ordenador personal.
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que, en español, es apropiado utilizar "reloj inteligente" en lugar de "smartwatch".