English (Recruiting of Personnel)
guarantee of a reasonable job offer [correct]; GRJO [correct]; guaranteed reasonable job offer [correct]; GRJO [correct]; GRJO
CONT: An employee declared surplus with a guarantee of a reasonable job offer(GRJO) may be laid off if he or she violates the conditions of the guarantee(i. e. refuses a reasonable job offer, demonstrates that he or she is not retrainable, or is not mobile as agreed).
French (Recrutement du personnel)
garantie d'offre d'emploi raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]; GOER [correct, feminine noun]; garantie d'une offre d'emploi raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]; GOER [correct, feminine noun]; GOER; offre d'emploi raisonnable garantie [correct, feminine noun]; OERG [correct, feminine noun]; OERG
CONT: Cette lettre donne l’avis officiel en vertu du réaménagement des effectifs (RDE), et doit également préciser si le fonctionnaire recevra une garantie d’offre d’emploi raisonnable (GOER) ou s’il peut choisir une des options prévues dans l’entente ou la Directive sur le RDE qui s’applique.