English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Scientific Instruments)
rechargeable sensor [correct]
CONT: ... rechargeable sensors can harvest energy conveniently from a mobile charger traveling in the network...
French (Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Instruments scientifiques)
capteur rechargeable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise propose] un capteur rechargeable (d'une autonomie de 50 à 60 heures) [...]