English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Scientific Instruments)
wireless rechargeable sensor [correct]
CONT: Wireless rechargeable sensors can receive energy from mobile chargers directly.
French (Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Instruments scientifiques)
capteur rechargeable sans fil [correct, masculine noun]