English (Construction Site Equipment; Roofs (Building Elements))
gravel spreader [correct]
DEF: A piece of mobile mechanical roofing equipment that dispenses bitumen and spreads gravel in one continuous operation.
French (Matériel de chantier; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
épandeuse de gravier [feminine noun]