English (Telecommunications Transmission)
multipoint access [correct]; multi access line [correct]
DEF: User access in which more than one terminal equipment is supported by a single mobile termination.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
accès multipoint [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
acceso multipunto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acceso de usuario en el cual más de un equipo terminal es soportado por una sola terminación de red.