English (Translation (General); Public Sector Budgeting)
modest increase
CONT: These restraint measures will help ensure that programs will be more affordable over the long term, while allowing for a modest increase in spending to take account of the growing client population.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Budget des collectivités publiques)
légère augmentation [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces mesures de restriction permettront de s'assurer que les programmes seront plus abordables à long terme, tout en autorisant une légère augmentation des dépenses pour tenir compte de la croissance de la clientèle.