English (Translation (General))
ill-considered
CONT: ... but I hope to convince you that they are not expressions of false modesty or of ill-considered judgment.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
présomptueux
CONT: [...] mais j'espère vous convaincre qu'elles ne sont pas l'expression d'une fausse modestie ou d'un jugement présomptueux.