English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
lap robe [correct]
CONT: More than modesty, Posey Lap Covers help prevent sliding and help keep feet in place. Shoulder "Y" strap helps prevent slumping forward. Choose either lap cover of full length lap robe for utmost warmth.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
robe de bassin