English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
write-once optical disk [correct]; WOOD [correct]; write-once optical disc [correct]; WOOD [correct]; WOOD; write-once data disk [correct]; write-once data disc [correct]; write-once disk [correct]; write-once disc [correct]
CONT: Optical disks can be classified as read-only disk, write-once disk, rewriteable disk, and read-write disk according to the modification ability of the recording material.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque optique numérique non effaçable [correct, masculine noun]; DON non effaçable [correct, masculine noun]; disque optique numérique inscriptible une seule fois [correct, masculine noun]; DON inscriptible une seule fois [correct, masculine noun]; disque optique non réinscriptible [correct, masculine noun]