English (Oil Production; Oil Drilling)
fixed installation [correct]
DEF: An installation which cannot be moved from place to place without major dismantling or modification, whether or not it has its own motive power.
French (Production pétrolière; Forage des puits de pétrole)
installation fixe [correct, feminine noun]