English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons; The Heart)
inotropism [correct]
DEF: The modification of the contractility of muscle.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons; Cœur)
inotropisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Músculos y tendones; Corazón)
inotropismo [masculine noun]