English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
inference algorithm [correct]
DEF: [An algorithm] for deriving a sentence from the [knowledge base].
CONT: ... the method is the first inference algorithm that does not require any modification or training of the model and can be broadly used in any sequence generative model to solve the fill-in-the-blank tasks.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'inférence [correct, masculine noun]