English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Management)
hydromodification [correct]; hydro-modification [correct]
CONT: Hydromodification is the alteration of the natural flow of water through a landscape, and [it] often takes the form of channel modification or channelization.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Gestion environnementale)
hydromodification [correct, feminine noun]