English (Marketing; Military Materiel Management)
NATO off-the-shelf [correct, adjective, NATO, standardized]; NOTS [correct, adjective, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a product developed for a NATO organization and made available for authorized use, normally without modification.
OBS: NATO off-the-shelf; NOTS: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Commercialisation; Gestion du matériel militaire)
OTAN sur étagère [correct, adjective, NATO, standardized]; OTAN standard [adjective, NATO, obsolete]
DEF: Se dit d'un produit développé pour un organisme de l'OTAN et mis à disposition pour une utilisation autorisée, normalement sans modification.
OBS: OTAN sur étagère : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.