English (IT Security)
program protection [correct, standardized]
DEF: The application of internal or external controls to preclude any authorized access or modification to a computer program.
OBS: program protection: designation and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Sécurité des TI)
protection de programme [feminine noun]