English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Demolition (Military))
acceptor charge [correct]
CONT: ... the effect of the donor charge on the acceptor charge can vary from sympathetic detonation to desensitization and the modification of the timing of delay detonators.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Destruction (Militaire))
charge secondaire [feminine noun]