English (Plant Biology)
corona [correct]
DEF: A set of petal-like structures or appendages between the corolla and the androecium, derived by modification of the corolla or of the androecium.
French (Biologie végétale)
coronule [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite couronne d'appendices libres ou soudés et attachés à la corolle.