English (Information Processing (Informatics))
simple event [correct]
CONT: Simple events, that is, events which do not summarize, represent or denote a set of other events, are filtered and routed without modification.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
événement simple [correct, masculine noun]; évènement simple [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
evento simple [correct, masculine noun]