English (Data Banks and Databases; Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
after-image [correct, standardized]
DEF: A copy of a block or of a record after a modification.
OBS: after-image: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Banques et bases de données; Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
image après [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Copie d'un bloc ou d'un enregistrement après modification.
OBS: image après : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Transmisión de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
postimagen [correct, feminine noun]