English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
design algorithm [correct]
CONT: Although other design algorithms can decrease coefficient values, the constrained [artificial bee colony(ABC)-adaptive modification rate(AMR) ] algorithm can reduce impulse responses at insignificant locations to zero.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de conception [correct, masculine noun]