English (Atmospheric Physics)
hurricane seeding [correct]
DEF: Attempted modification of hurricane behaviour by the introduction of a cloud seeding agent into it.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
ensemencement des ouragans [correct, masculine noun]; ensemencement des cyclones tropicaux [masculine noun]
DEF: Tentative de modification du comportement d'un ouragan par l'introduction d'un agent d'ensemencement des nuages.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
siembra de los huracanes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intento de modificar el comportamiento de un huracán introduciendo un agente de siembra en las nubes.