English (Software)
software product specification [correct]; SPS [correct]
CONT: The software product specification(SPS) contains or references the executable software, source files, and software support information, including "as-built" design information and compilation, build, and modification procedures, for a computer software configuration item(CSCI).
French (Logiciels)
spécification de produit logiciel [proposal, feminine noun]; spécification du logiciel [proposal, feminine noun]