English (Corporate Security; Security)
enhanced protection [correct]; enhanced level of protection [correct]
DEF: A set of interrelated standards for physical, information technology and personal security that established the minimum level of protection for other sensitive government information and sensitive or valuable assets from unauthorized disclosure, destruction, removal, modification or interruption.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité)
protection accrue [correct, feminine noun]; niveau accru de protection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Série de normes interdépendantes, concernant la sécurité matérielle, la sécurité de la technologie de l'information et la sécurité du personnel qui établissent le niveau minimum de protection à accorder aux autres renseignement du gouvernement de nature délicate et à des biens de nature délicate ou de grande valeur contre la divulgation la destruction, le retrait, la modification ou l'interruption non autorisés.