English (Computer Programs and Programming)
effective instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An instruction that may be executed without modification. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: effective instruction: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction effective [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; instruction opératoire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction qui peut être exécutée sans modification. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: instruction effective : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción efectiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Alteración de] una instrucción probable o sin modificar al usar una computadora (ordenador) de programa almacenado.
OBS: Tal alteración produce una instrucción completa que cuando es verdaderamente ejecutada se le llama instrucción efectiva o instrucción actual. El proceso de modificación emplea palabras o partes de palabras, llamadas modificadores o palabras índices. Estas se agregan o combinan con las instrucciones probables o sin modificar mediante operaciones aritméticas o lógicas.