English (Aeroindustry)
exhaust mixer [correct]
CONT: P & W estimates that the modification kit for the engines will pay for itself within three years at present fuel prices. Also available for the JT8D, and ordered for its new 737s by Lufthansa, is an exhaust mixer based on the larger unit fitted to the-200 series engines.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
mélangeur d'échappement
CONT: Un mélangeur d'échappement dérivé du modèle plus gros dont est équipé le JT8D-200 est également offert; il a été commandé par Lufthansa pour ses nouveaux B.737.