English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
modification programme [correct]
CONT: The latest M113A3 upgrade includes a Rise(reliability for selected equipment) powertrain, which the US Army has plans to include in the Block 1 modification programme for its family of M1I3s(up to 8000 vehicles).
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
programme de modification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La dernière version Mll3A3 est équipée du nouvel ensemble propulsif Rise (reliability for selected equipment) que la US Army envisage d'incorporer au programme de modification de Block 1 de tous les véhicules de la famille M113 (plus de 8000 véhicules).