English (Informatics)
before-image [correct, standardized]
DEF: A copy of a block or of a record before a modification.
OBS: before-image: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Informatique)
image avant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Copie d'un bloc ou d'un enregistrement avant modification.
OBS: image avant : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.