English (IT Security)
secret security word [correct]; secret password [correct]
OBS: security : The protection of a computer system, or of files against unauthorized use, disclosure, transfer, modification, or destruction, whether accidental or intentional.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mot de passe secret [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Établi à l'occasion de la traduction d'un manuel CANSIM à l'été 1974.