English (Information Technology (Informatics))
connectability [correct]; connectivity [correct]
DEF: The capability of a system or device to be attached to other systems or devices without modification.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
connectabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un système ou d'un appareil à être connecté à d'autres systèmes ou appareils sans modification préalable.
OBS: Aptitude à être connecté, facilité de raccordement.
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática))
conectividad [correct, feminine noun]; conectabilidad [feminine noun]