English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
configuration L-703 (1800 HP) [correct]
CONT: The modification, which is largely based on off-the-shelf components developed for subsequent models, includes upgrading the 1400 hp T-53L-13B engine to the 1800 hp L-703 configuration as well as new transmission, gearbox, rotor blades, tail boom and drive system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
standard L-703 (1800 cv) [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce kit est formé pour l'essentiel de composants mis au point pour les versions ultérieures et comportent notamment un rattrapage de la turbine T-53-L-13B (1400 cv) au standard L-703 (1800 cv) et le changement des ensembles dynamiques, des pales, et de la queue avec sa transmission.