English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
system key [correct]
DEF: A key that protects system data against damage or modification by unauthorized users.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
clé du système [correct, feminine noun]; clé de protection système [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
llave del sistema [feminine noun]; clave del sistema [feminine noun]
DEF: Llave que protege los datos contra los daños que pueda causar una modificación hecha por usuarios no autorizados.