English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Tactics)
modified escort [correct, NATO, standardized]; MODES [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: modified escort; MODES : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Tactique militaire)
escorte modifiée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MODES [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: escorte modifiée; MODES : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.