English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
fixed budget [correct]; static budget [correct]
DEF: A budget set up for one specific operating level and which is therefore intended not to be adjusted or modified during the period covered.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
budget fixe [correct, masculine noun]; budget statique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Budget correspondant à un niveau unique d'activité préétabli, qui ne fait pas l'objet de révision subséquente en fonction de l'évolution du niveau d'activité.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad de costos)
presupuesto fijo [correct, masculine noun]