English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Collaboration with the FAO)
asymmetric approval [correct]; AA [correct]
DEF: [The approval]... of GM [genetically modified] crops... granted by one importing country, but still pending in another.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Collaboration avec la FAO)
approbation asymétrique [correct, feminine noun]; autorisation asymétrique [correct, feminine noun]