English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
immutable infrastructure [correct]
CONT: An immutable infrastructure is another infrastructure paradigm in which servers are never modified after they’re deployed. If something needs to be updated, fixed, or modified in any way, new servers built from a common image with the appropriate changes are provisioned to replace the old ones.
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
infrastructure immuable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une infrastructure immuable est une infrastructure qui n'est ni modifiée, ni mise à jour. Lorsque vous devez déployer un nouveau code ou modifier toute autre configuration dans votre environnement, vous devez remplacer l'intégralité de l'environnement [...] par le nouvel environnement.