English (Fish)
snailfish [correct]; sea snail [correct]; seasnail [correct]
DEF: Any of several elongate, smooth-skinned fishes of the family Liparididae, inhabiting cold seas, having the ventral fins modified to form a sucking disk.
French (Poissons)
limace de mer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit poisson téléostéen marin littoral, prédateur, à peau nue et visqueuse, à ventouse de fixation ventrale, à larges pectorales [...]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Liparidae.
Spanish (Peces)
pez caracol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Liparidae.