English (Commercial Fishing)
tuck seine [correct]
DEF: A seine about 70 fathoms long and very deep in the middle that is used to take fish from a larger seine.
CONT: Although considered fixed gear, a tuck seine is a modified beach seine that is fished in the same manner as a purse seine.
French (Pêche commerciale)
senne tuck [feminine noun]