English (Computers and Calculators)
modified Harvard architecture [correct]
CONT: A modified Harvard architecture [has] separate instruction and data caches leading to the same underlying memory.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
architecture de Harvard modifiée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
arquitectura Harvard modificada [correct, feminine noun]; arquitectura de Harvard modificada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Esta restricción inicial se ha flexibilizado dando lugar a la arquitectura Harvard modificada, en la cual se permite el almacenamiento de código y datos en el espacio de memoria de programa.