English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security; Medical and Hospital Organization; Security)
de-identified [correct]; deidentified [correct]
DEF: Referring to personal information that has been modified so that an individual can no longer be directly identified, although the risk of re-identification remains.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Sécurité)
dépersonnalisé [correct]
DEF: Se dit de renseignements personnels qui ont été modifiés afin qu'un individu ne puisse plus être identifié directement bien que le risque de réidentification demeure.