English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
inhibited admiralty
OBS: Copper Alloy Nos. C44300, C44400 and C44500 respectively. Admiralty modified by the addition of 0. 02 to 0. 10% of arsenic, antimony or phosphorus to inhibit dezincification.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
laiton amirauté inhibé
OBS: Alliages de cuivre nos C44300, C44400 et C44500 respectivement. Laiton amirauté modifié par l'addition de 0,02 % à 0,10 % d'arsenic, d'antimoine ou de phosphore, ayant pour effet d'inhiber la dézincification.