English (Restaurant Industry (General); Hotel Industry (General))
meal plan [correct]
CONT: Meal plans : offered by hotels on package tours, they include European Plan, no meals; American Plan, three meals a day; and modified American Plan, lunch and dinner.
French (Restauration (Généralités); Hôtellerie (Généralités))
formule de repas [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades); Hotelería (Generalidades))
pensión alimenticia [feminine noun]