English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
rotifers [correct]; Rotifera [correct]
CONT: Rotifera : a class of Aschelminthes comprising minute usu. microscopic but many-celled aquatic animals having the anterior end modified into a retractile disk bearing one or two circles of strong cilia that often give the appearance of rapidly revolving wheels.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
rotifères [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Embranchement d'Invertébrés aquatiques microscopiques dont la bouche est entourée de cils vibratiles.
OBS: En raison de leur grande vitesse de reproduction et de leur capacité de résistance à des conditions de vie difficiles, ils sont utilisés en aquaculture.
Spanish (Esponjas, hidrozoarios y medusas)
rotíferos [masculine noun, plural]