English (Petroleum Asphalts)
rubber-bitumen [correct]
DEF: Bitumen whose rheological properties have been modified during manufacture by the use of crumb rubber powder.
OBS: rubber-bitumen: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Bitumes)
bitume-caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bitume dont les propriétés rhéologiques ont été modifiées durant sa fabrication par l'emploi de poudrette de caoutchouc.
OBS: bitume-caoutchouc : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.