English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
modified cellulose [correct]
DEF: Products having modified chemical and physical properties, obtained by the action of comparatively mild chemical reagents on cellulose.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
cellulose modifiée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellulose dont les propriétés chimiques et physiques ont été modifiées par l'adjonction de réactifs.
Spanish (Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel))
celulosa modificada [correct, feminine noun]