English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
modified zinc-oxide eugenol cement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A dental cement that sets by a reaction between zinc oxide and eugenol and that contains other additives.
OBS: modified zinc-oxide eugenol cement : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
ciment à base d'oxyde de zinc-eugénol modifié [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ciment dentaire dont la prise résulte d'une réaction entre l'oxyde de zinc et l'eugénol et qui contient d'autres additifs.
OBS: ciment à base d'oxyde de zinc-eugénol modifié : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).