English (Dentistry)
composite dental cement [correct]
OBS: An organic dental cement modified by the inclusion of inorganic materials, treated with a coupling agent to bond them to the polymers.
French (Dentisterie)
ciment dentaire composite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ciment dentaire organique modifié par l'adjonction de composés minéraux spécialement traités par un produit destiné à assurer leur liaison chimique avec les polymères.
Spanish (Odontología)
cemento dental de resina compuesta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cemento dental compuesto por una matriz polimérica orgánica y partículas inorgánicas normalmente tratadas con una sustancia cuyo objeto es asegurar el enlace con la matriz polimérica.