English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
non-aeronautical ground light [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A non-aeronautical ground light which, by reason of its intensity, configuration or colour, might prevent, or cause confusion in, the clear interpretation of aeronautical ground lights should be extinguished, screened or otherwise modified so as to eliminate such a possibility.
OBS: non-aeronautical ground light: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
feu non aéronautique au sol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Il est recommandé que les feux non aéronautiques au sol qui, en raison de leur intensité, de leur configuration ou de leur couleur, risquent de prêter à confusion ou d'empêcher que les feux aéronautiques au sol ne soient interprétés clairement, soient éteints, masqués ou modifiés de façon à supprimer ces risques.
OBS: feu non aéronautique au sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
luz no aeronáutica de superficie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: luz no aeronáutica de superficie : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).