English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
saturated thickness [correct]; aquifer saturated thickness [correct]; saturated thickness of aquifer [correct]
CONT: The plots should be modified to include the effects of the well. It should be clear how to enter the coordinates and the flow rate of the well.(Note : you will also need to include provisions to change the saturated thickness of the aquifer. Assume confined conditions.)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hauteur de la zone saturée [feminine noun]