English (Chemistry)
styrenated alkyd
DEF: ... clear yellowish liquid [that] is a solution of a chemically modified alkyd polycondensation product and approximately 49% by weight of volatile organic solvent.
French (Chimie)
alkyde styréné [masculine noun]