English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
fee simple absolute [correct]
OBS: Any fee simple which is not modified in any way, as by being conditional or determinable, is termed a fee simple absolute.(Riddall, 1983, p. 42)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fief simple absolu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: fief simple absolu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).