English (Aeroindustry)
high technology test bed [correct]; HTTB [correct]
CONT: Lockheed showed the modified L-100-20 which acts as the company's High Technology Test Bed(HTTB). This will be used for integration and flight demonstration of advanced technologies.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
banc d'essai des hautes technologies [masculine noun]
CONT: Lockheed L-100-20 modifié est le banc d'essai des "hautes technologies" (...) du constructeur.