English (Aeroindustry)
variable-stability system
CONT: it is being modified to incorporate variable-stability system, capable of simulating the flight characteristics of various types of aircraft
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif à stabilité variable [masculine noun]
CONT: cet appareil [...] recevra des dispositifs dits à stabilité variable, capables de lui donner [...] certaines qualités propres à des avions de types différents