English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
all-numeric date display [correct]; numeric date display [correct]
CONT: All [web] pages must have a date indicator to signal to users that they have reached the end of that page and to signify the currency of the content. All currency indicators must use the ISO standard for all-numeric date display(YYYY MM DD) and use one of the following formats : date published, date modified, or last updated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
affichage numérique de la date [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les pages Web doivent afficher un indicateur de date pour faire savoir aux utilisateurs qu'ils sont rendus à la fin de la page et leur indiquer l'actualité du contenu. Tous les indicateurs d'actualité doivent utiliser la norme ISO pour l'affichage numérique de la date (AAAA MM JJ).