English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
date published [correct]
CONT: All Web pages must have a date indicator to signal to users that they have reached the end of that page and to signify the currency of the content. All currency indicators must use the ISO standard for all-numeric date display(YYYY MM DD) and use one of the following formats : date published, date modified, or last updated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
date de publication [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La terminologie anglaise et française de cette fiche a trait à la navigation et à la présentation des sites Internet du Gouvernement canadien et provient des Normes et lignes directrices du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.