English (Spacecraft)
rendezvous target [correct]
CONT: The computer-generated display produced by ASVS can be easily modified to suit any number of tasks or operator preferences for visual cues. For example, the graphical interface can be configured to represent a standard peg target, a standard rendezvous target, or an aircraft altitude indicator-whatever is best suited to the task at hand.
French (Engins spatiaux)
cible de rendez-vous [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la fin de ce freinage final, les deux vaisseaux sont sur une orbite identique et l'arrimage peut être calmement terminé. Plusieurs minutes de «sur place» (en formation de vol orbital) vont permettre à chaque équipage de photographier le vaisseau spatial de l'autre. Ensuite, il ne reste plus au LM (module lunaire) qu'à se placer en position pour présenter sa cible de rendez-vous et sonde d'arrimage au CSM (module de commande et de service).