English (Internet and Telematics)
date indicator [correct]
CONT: All Web pages must have a date indicator to signal to users that they have reached the end of that page and to signify the currency of the content. All currency indicators must use the ISO standard for all-numeric date display(YYYY MM DD) and use one of the following formats : date published, date modified, or last update.
French (Internet et télématique)
indicateur de date [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les pages des sites intranet et extranet du GC [Gouvernement du Canada] doivent afficher un indicateur de date. Tous les indicateurs de date doivent utiliser la norme ISO pour l'affichage numérique de la date (AAAA-MM-JJ) et l'une des étiquettes suivantes : date de diffusion ou date de modification.