English (Aircraft Airframe)
omega stringer
CONT: The stringer may be formed as a T, Z, C, L or OMEGA stringer.... the geometry of the skin shell and the stringers can be modified in various ways. Instead of T stringers, OMEGA stringers which are connected to a skin shell in the region of their foot portions may also be used. "Stringer" is intended to mean any kind of stiffening element, that is to say for example a frame.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
lisse en forme d'oméga [feminine noun]; lisse de profil oméga [feminine noun]
CONT: La lisse inférieure de profil «oméga» a une hauteur 120 mm [...]