English (Rubber)
superior processing rubber [correct]; superior rubber [correct]
DEF: A modified type of natural rubber which has many processing advantages over normal sheet and crepe rubbers. It shows reduced shrinkage, reduced die swell and much better retention of dimensions especially in complicated extrusions. It is made by adding a quantity of vulcanized latex to normal latex before coagulating.
French (Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc supérieur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
caucho superior [masculine noun]