English (Fatty Substances (Food))
modified palm oil [correct]
CONT: The bioengineering of tree crops, such as oil palm and coconut palm is, however, more difficult, because the existing technology for modifying annual oilseeds cannot be readily applied to the perennial crops. In addition, regeneration of tree crops takes much more time : it has been estimated that it will take two decades before modified palm oil could appear on the market.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile de palme modifiée [feminine noun]