English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
styrenated oil [correct]
DEF: A drying oil whose drying and hardening characteristics have been modified by incorporation of styrene or a similar monomer.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
huile styrénée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résine artificielle résultant du traitement d'une huile siccative par le styrène. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: huile styrénée : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.