English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
Kindleberger-Despres doctrine [correct]
OBS: Under the two-tier system, the Kindleberger-Despres doctrine takes a slightly modified form, as we shall see.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
doctrine Kindleberger-Després