English (Artificial Intelligence)
paradigmatic system [correct]
CONT: A paradigmatic system is an easily modified prototype system constructed over a carefully chosen domain of knowledge.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système paradigmatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: paradigme: type, exemple, modèle.