English (Artificial Intelligence)
recencys [correct]
DEF: A conflict-resolution strategy favoring instantiations whose working memory elements were most recently created or modified, lendinyh sensitivity to a production system.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
récence [correct, feminine noun]