English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Engineering)
baseline configuration [correct]; base line configuration
OBS: This expression refers to the state of an equipment, system or device as received initially from the supplier, i. e. before it is modified or adapted to fit the user's specific needs.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Ingénierie)
configuration de départ [correct, feminine noun]; configuration initiale [proposal, feminine noun]