English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
modified list system [correct]
CONT: A modified list system used in Belgium, Switzerland, Sweden, Austria and Italy, allows voters to choose between voting for individual candidates and endorsing a party's entire list.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
scrutin de liste non bloquée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les circonscriptions plurinominales, on emploierait un système proportionnel, soit un scrutin de liste non bloquée, soit un système VUT [à vote unique transférable].