English (Operating Systems (Software))
indirect mode [correct]
DEF: The mode MUMPS-11 system operation in which steps of a stored program can be executed. In this mode, neither commands nor functions can be entered at the terminal, nor can programs be created or modified.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
mode opératoire MUMPS-11 [proposal, masculine noun]; mode d'exploitation indirecte [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
modo indirecto [masculine noun]