English (Economics)
replacement cycle [correct]
OBS: (...) economists stress(...) the way that these external changes in investment opportunities are modified by the reactions of the economic system; the credit practices of banks and the monetary policies of the Federal Reserve; waves of optimism and pessimism; replacement cycles(...)
French (Économique)
cycle de remplacement