English (Biotechnology)
genetically modified pest-protected plant [correct]; GMPP plant
DEF: Any plant that has been genetically modified to express a pesticidal trait, regardless of the technique used(e. g., traditional or transgenic).
French (Biotechnologie)
plante génétiquement modifiée pour résister aux ravageurs [proposal, feminine noun]