English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
master seed [correct]
OBS: Two evaluation procedures for efficacy testing of modified canine parainfluenza virus master seed within the restrictions of the seed-lot principle test are described.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
souche mère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
cepa madre [correct, feminine noun]