English (Antique and Obsolete Weapons)
bec de corbin [correct]
CONT: A bec de corbin is a type of pole weapon that was popular in medieval Europe. The name is Old French for "crow's beak. "... it consists of a modified hammer's head and spike mounted atop a long pole.
French (Armes anciennes)
bec de corbin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bec de corbin est une arme d'hast montée sur une lance. Son sommet se présente sous la forme d'une pique et dispose sur chaque côté d'une tête de marteau et d'une autre pique en forme de bec de corbeau, d'où elle tire son nom.