English (Internet and Telematics)
modified web page [correct, see observation]; modified Web page [correct]
CONT: Ideally, the process will ensure that metadata is properly specified and coded before a new Web Page is posted and that metadata is verified for all modified Web pages.
OBS: modified web page : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
page Web modifiée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Idéalement, grâce au processus, on pourra s'assurer que les métadonnées sont précisées de façon adéquate et codées avant qu'une nouvelle page Web soit affichée, et que les métadonnées de toutes les pages Web modifiées sont vérifiées.
OBS: page Web modifiée : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.