English (Labour and Employment; Job Descriptions; Working Practices and Conditions)
modified work [correct]
DEF: Any job or combination of tasks that a worker, who suffers from an impairment, may perform on a temporary or permanent basis without risk or re-injury to him or herself or risk to others. This work may consist of regular tasks from the pre-injury job that have been changed, redesigned or physically modified. It could also be a special job designed and designated for a worker participating in a modified work program.
French (Travail et emploi; Descriptions d'emplois; Régimes et conditions de travail)
travail modifié [correct]
DEF: Assouplissement des exigences physiques de travail pour les travailleurs en convalescence.