English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
dilinoleic acid [correct, see observation]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a light yellow, viscous liquid with a slight odour and which is used as a modifier in alkyd and polyamide resins, a polyester or metallic soap for petroleum additives, an emulsifying agent, a shellac substitute, in adhesives and to upgrade drying oils.
OBS: dilinoleic acid: a commercial term.
OBS: Chemical formula: C34H62(COOH)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
acide dilinoléique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: acide dilinoléique : terme commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : C34H62(COOH)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
ácido dilinoleico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido pesado viscoso, amarillo claro. Con algo de olor.
OBS: Fórmula química : C34H62(COOH)2