English (Food Industries)
sensory modifier
CONT: Consumers are best able to judge the merits of "fresh" when used as a sensory modifier in claims such as fresh tasting, fresh from the sea flavour, fresh frozen, freshness guaranteed.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
modificateur sensoriel