English (Organization Planning)
baseline [correct]; scope baseline [correct]
DEF: The original plan (for a project, a work package, or an activity), plus/minus approved changes.
OBS: baseline : term usually used with a modifier, e. g. cost baseline, schedule baseline, performance measurement baseline, etc.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan de départ [correct, masculine noun]; base de référence [correct, feminine noun]; plan préliminaire [correct, masculine noun]; plan de référence [proposal, masculine noun]; plan de base [proposal, masculine noun]