English (Artificial Intelligence)
verb frame [correct]
CONT: The verb frames contain slot names as indicated in Hayes and Carbonell(1983), with the addition of tense and modifier slots.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cadre de verbe [masculine noun]
CONT: Les cadres de verbe contiennent des noms de créneaux comme l'ont indiqué Hayes et Carbonell (1983), ainsi que des créneaux de temps et de modificateur.