English (Artificial Intelligence)
instrument slot
CONT: The verb frames contain slot names as indicated in Hayes and Carbonell(1983), with the addition of tense and modifier slots. Thus, the frame is constructed as follows : HEAD CONCEPT(verb), TENSE(past, future), MODIFIER(adverb), AGENT(subject), OBJECT(object acted upon), INSTRUMENT("with" inanimate noun)....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
tiroir instrument [masculine noun]