English (Computer Programs and Programming)
unwind [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: To state explicitly and in full, without the use of modifiers, all the instructions that are involved in the execution of a loop. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: unwind: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
dérouler [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Établir clairement et complètement, sans emploi de modificateur, toutes les instructions mises en jeu dans l'exécution d'une boucle. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: dérouler : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
desenrollar [correct]
DEF: Mostrar totalmente, sin modificadores u operaciones rutinarias, todas las instrucciones empleadas durante un ciclo (bucle o lazo) de instrucciones.