English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Cancers and Oncology)
oncotherapy [correct]
DEF: The therapy or treatment of tumors.
CONT: Since 1984 Factor AF2 is biotechnologically produced as BRM(biological response modifiers) which is a booster on the immune system expression in oncotherapy...
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Cancers et oncologie)
oncothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Thérapie ou traitement des tumeurs.
PHR: Oncothérapie génétique.