English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
First Nation community [correct]; First Nations community [correct]
OBS: Both «First Nation» and «First Nations»(plural) are acceptable modifiers.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
collectivité des Premières Nations [correct, feminine noun]; communauté des Premières Nations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il est d'usage d'écrire «Premières Nations» avec deux majuscules initiales.