English (Computer Programs and Programming)
access modifier [correct]
CONT: Access modifiers are keywords that modify the visibility of the declarations to which they are applied.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modificateur d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si vous n'avez pas spécifié de modificateur d'accès pour un attribut ou une méthode, ceux-ci seront publics.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
modificador de acceso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los modificadores de acceso se utilizan para definir la visibilidad de los miembros de una clase (atributos y métodos) y de la propia clase.