English (Plastic Materials)
6-phenyl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diamine [correct, see observation]; benzoguanamine [correct]; 2,4-diamino-6-phenyl-s-triazine [avoid]
OBS: Properties : Crystals;... Derivation : Benzonitrile and dicyandiamide in the presence of sodium and liquid ammonia. Use : Thermosetting resins, resin modifiers; chemical intermediate for pesticides, pharmaceuticals, and dyestuffs.
OBS: 6-phenyl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diamine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H5C3N3(NH2)2
French (Matières plastiques)
6-phényl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diamine [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; benzoguanamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: 6-phényl-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diamine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H5C3N3(NH2)2
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
benzoguanamina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H5C3N3(NH2)2