English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
minimum acceptable angle [correct]
DEF: The minimum angle of incidence for which the incident angle modifiers is less than 0. 7.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
angle d'admission minimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle d'incidence minimal pour lequel le modificateur de l'angle d'incidence est inférieur à 0,7.