English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
algebraic constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: After inputting the device description parameter values, the system invokes local propagation and algebraic constraint satisfaction to modify other parameters.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes algébriques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
cumplimiento de limitaciones algebraicas [proposal, masculine noun]