English (Office Automation)
continuous branching [correct]
DEF: In an interactive medium presentation, a feature allowing a user to modify a program at any point rather than only at specific branching points.
French (Bureautique)
ramification continue [correct, feminine noun]; branchement continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une présentation sur un média intéractif, fonction permettant à un utilisateur de modifier le programme à n'importe quel point plutôt qu'à des points de branchement spécifiques.