English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Collaboration with WIPO)
augmented browsing [correct]
CONT: Operating the user interface as a browser plug-in enables augmented browsing based on the content of the web site : the plug-in can communicate with the server with information about the currently open website and can receive relevant alert messages. It can then modify the currently browsed website by adding posts that alert messages refer to. For example, if a user is considering purchase of a product on an e-commerce site, the browser plug-in could display posts reviewing that product from other sources. The user can also send a reaction message through using the browser plug-in. In this embodiment, reaction messages could be up-votes or down-votes on the posts that were displayed and thus serve as training data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
navigation augmentée [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Colaboración con la OMPI)
navegación aumentada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Navegación aumentada. El posicionamiento GPS [sistema de posicionamiento mundial] nos permite obtener información contextual "aumentada" en tiempo real sobre el espacio físico por el que nos desplazamos. Esta técnica permite mantener una vigencia informativa casi al segundo sobre el sitio en el que estamos, lo que se traduce en infinidad de aplicaciones […]