English (Computer Programs and Programming)
viewlet [correct]
CONT: The ability for each user to insert, configure and modify specific viewlets to customize [its] dashboard allows for the facility data to be presented in formats that can be utilized by the widest possible audience.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
afficheur [masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] tableaux de bord sont facilement paramétrables et entièrement personnalisables grâce à une vaste librairie d'afficheurs [...]