English (Communication and Information Management; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data owner [correct]
CONT: ... the data owner has the ability to create, edit, modify, share and restrict access to the data. Data ownership also defines the data owner's ability to assign, share or surrender all of these privileges to a third party.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
propriétaire de données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
propietario de datos [correct, masculine noun]