English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
randomization [correct]
OBS: Randomization is a de-identification technique used to randomly modify the attributes of a dataset.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
randomisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La randomisation est une technique de dépersonnalisation qui permet de modifier aléatoirement des attributs dans un jeu de données.