English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management)
benevolent employer [correct]
CONT: A "benevolent employer" is someone who will vary the conditions of the job and modify their expectations of the employee, in keeping with her or his limitations.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel)
employeur bienveillant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un «employeur bienveillant» est quelqu'un qui variera les conditions de travail et modifiera ses attentes à l'égard de l'employé, en raison de ses limitations.