English (Surgery)
facial masculinization surgery [correct]; FMS [correct]; facial masculinizing surgery [correct]; FMS [correct]; FMS
DEF: ... a group of surgeries that modify feminine-looking facial features and make them look more masculine.
CONT: The goal of FMS is a natural-looking man’s face. Though less common than facial surgeries for trans women, these surgeries provide trans men with a permanent solution for masculinizing facial features.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie de masculinisation faciale [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie de masculinisation du visage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cirugía)
operación quirúrgica de masculinización facial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La palabra cirugía se aplica a la disciplina médica que se ocupa de la curación mediante operaciones, por lo que se recomienda no emplearla como sinónima de operación o intervención quirúrgica.