English (Animal Behaviour; Human Behaviour)
plastic behaviour [correct]
CONT: Plastic behaviour requires individuals to learn and memorise cues associated with environmental change before using this experience to subsequently modify [their] behaviour.
French (Comportement animal; Comportement humain)
comportement plastique [correct, masculine noun]