English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
solar hologram [correct]
CONT: Solar holograms are those holograms that are designed and used to take solar energy and divert, concentrate, disperse, reflect, or otherwise modify it for a variety of purposes.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme solaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme dont la restitution de l'image se fait avec la lumière du soleil.