English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; International Law; International Relations)
amiable compositeur [correct]; amiable compositor [correct]
CONT: An arbitrator acting as amiable compositeur is deciding the dispute before him according to law and legal principles, but nevertheless is authorized to modify the effect of certain non-mandatory legal provisions.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit international; Relations internationales)
amiable compositeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos; Derecho internacional; Relaciones internacionales)
árbitro extrajudicial [correct, masculine noun]; componedor amigable [masculine noun]