English (IT Security)
access type [correct, standardized]
DEF: A type of operation specified by an access right.
OBS: Examples : Read, write, execute, append, modify, delete, create.
OBS: access type: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Sécurité des TI)
type d'accès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Type d'opération spécifiée par un droit d'accès.
OBS: Exemples : Lire, écrire, exécuter, ajouter, modifier, supprimer, créer.
OBS: type d'accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
tipo de acceso [correct, masculine noun]