English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology; Educational Psychology)
social learning [correct]
DEF: The process in which individuals observe the behavior of others and its consequences, and modify their own behavior accordingly.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale; Psychologie scolaire)
apprentissage social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chez l'homme, le groupe agit de deux manières différentes : par une influence héritée du passé, qui crée en lui les conditions internes des modalités spécifiquement humaines de l'apprentissage social; par une action constante [...]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Psicología social; Psicología educacional)
aprendizaje social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] proceso por el cual un individuo logra realizar una conducta nueva o alterar la frecuencia de una previamente aprendida, por la observación de modelos.