English (Computer Memories)
add-on facility [correct]
DEF: The ability to increase memory capacity, modify architecture or otherwise upgrade performance or capability, by attaching circuitry or components.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
possibilité d'extension [correct, feminine noun]