English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
edit command [correct]; editing command [correct]
CONT: Edit command [...] A command such as Copy, Paste, Undo, Redo, and so on that enables a user to modify a document, Web page, or application.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande d'édition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
comando de edición [correct, masculine noun]; instrucción de edición [correct, feminine noun]