English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
automatic link updating [correct]
CONT: Automatic link updating : Once a project file is created, all links are automatically maintained for the users while they build and modify their Web sites. Changing a file name results in all links to that file automatically being updated to the new name.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
mise à jour automatique des liens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour supprimer le message et mettre à jour automatiquement les liens lorsque vous ouvrez un classeur [...] Lorsque la case à cocher mise à jour automatique des liens est désactivée, les liens sont automatiquement mis à jour.