English (Insurance)
adjustable premium [correct]
DEF: The agreed right of a company to modify the insured person's policy payments under certain specified conditions.
French (Assurances)
prime révisable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; prime ajustable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime dont le montant peut être modifié par l'entreprise d'assurance en cas de variation des tarifs pendant la durée d'un contrat d'assurance.
OBS: prime révisable : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.