English (Field Artillery)
request modify [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In artillery and naval fire support, a request by any person, other than the person authorized to make modifications to a fire plan, for a modification.
OBS: request modify : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
demande de modification [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En artillerie et en appui feu naval, terme utilisé par toute personne autre que celle autorisée à modifier un plan de feu pour demander une modification.
OBS: demande de modification : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
petición de modificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En artillería y fuego de apoyo naval, petición que hace una persona, que no es la autorizada para hacer modificaciones al plan de fuegos, para que se haga una modificación.