English (Electrical Engineering; Semiconductors (Electronics))
power conditioning electronics [correct]; PCE [correct]
OBS: power conditioning : The process of modifying the characteristics of electrical power(for e. g., inverting direct current to alternating current).
French (Électrotechnique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
électronique de conditionnement de puissance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conditionnement de puissance : Processus consistant à modifier les caractéristiques de l'alimentation électrique, notamment en inversant le courant alternatif en courant continu.