English (Measuring Instruments; Remote Sensing; Satellite Telecommunications)
moderate resolution imaging spectroradiometer [correct]; MODIS [correct]
OBS: MODIS(or Moderate Resolution Imaging Spectroradiometer) is a key instrument aboard the Terra(EOS [Earth observation satellite] AM) and Aqua(EOS [Earth observation satellite] PM) satellites.
French (Appareils de mesure; Télédétection; Télécommunications par satellite)
spectroradiomètre imageur à résolution moyenne [correct, masculine noun]; MODIS [correct, masculine noun]