English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of offshore installation manager, MODU/self-elevating [correct]
OBS: certificate of offshore installation manager, MODU/self-elevating : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 3) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat de directeur d'installation au large, UMFM/auto-élévatrice [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: certificat de directeur d'installation au large, UMFM/auto-élévatrice: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 3) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.