English (Telecommunications Facilities; Audio Technology)
voice/data outlet [correct]; data voice outlet [correct]; DVO [correct]; DVO
CONT: Voice/data outlet. One port outlet that offers an additional phone location in the house or provides an additional location for a computer network connection.
CONT: Data voice outlet. Key features : Secures the box to any surface, drywall, baseboard, and even modular furniture. Mounts easily with supplied screws or double-sided adhesive tape, all-in-one ID cap and dust cover design built-in ID cap, and dust cover for rigid protection.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Électroacoustique)
prise voix-données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque poste de travail contient trois prises de courant doubles (six prises) et une prise voix-données.