English (Training of Personnel)
modular training program [correct]
CONT: ... workers have been registered in the appropriate modular training programs and are trained for the work they are performing.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de formation modulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce programme de formation modulaire est offert aux employés qui désirent perfectionner leurs compétences de gestionnaire en vue de faire avancer leur carrière.