English (Architecture; Types of Constructed Works)
modular design [correct]; modular construction [correct]
DEF: Any building construction in which the size of the building materials used is based upon a common unit of measure, known as the modular dimension.
French (Architecture; Types de constructions)
architecture modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception des constructions dans laquelle est adoptée, en vue de sa répétition, une unité de mesure choisie en fonction des besoins.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Tipos de construcciones)
arquitectura modular [feminine noun]