English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
modular size [correct, standardized]; modular dimension [correct]
DEF: A size that is a multiple of the basic module.
OBS: modular size : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
dimension modulaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dimension qui est un multiple du module de base.
OBS: dimension modulaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
dimensión modular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dimensión entre planos modulares.