English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
modular element [correct, standardized]
OBS: A functional part of a building, constructed from building materials or building components, whose coordinating sizes are modular.
OBS: modular element : designation standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
ouvrage modulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Partie fonctionnelle d'une construction, faite de matériaux ou de composants de construction, dont les dimensions de coordination sont modulaires.
OBS: ouvrage modulaire : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
elemento modular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad del sistema que, repitiéndose a sí misma, configura la división del espacio.