English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
modular space grid [correct, standardized]
DEF: A three-dimensional rectangular coordinate reference system in which the distance between consecutive planes is the basic module or a multimodule.
OBS: modular space grid : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
réseau modulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Système de référence en coordonnées trirectangulaires, dont les plans consécutifs sont espacés d'un module de base ou d'un multimodule.
OBS: réseau modulaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
retícula espacial modular [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] lleva a sus límites extremos la retícula espacial modular prefabricada: las repetidas vigas y columnas se convierten aquí en piezas gigantescas, casi escultóricas, que determinan un vacío interior.