English (Military Equipment; Accommodation (Military))
modular tent [correct]
CONT: It is important for the cadets to be able to erect a modular tent because they are often used during survival exercises. A cadets’ understanding of the erecting, tearing down and packing of tents allows them to better assist in the set-up of the camp during an aircrew survival exercise.
French (Matériel militaire; Logement (Militaire))
tente modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est important que les cadets soient en mesure de dresser une tente modulaire, car elles sont couramment utilisées durant les exercices de survie. La compréhension des cadets à dresser, à démonter et à emballer une tente leur permettra de mieux aider au montage d'un site d'exercice de survie pour équipage de vol.