English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
modular line [correct, standardized]
DEF: A line formed by the intersection of two modular planes.
OBS: modular line : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
ligne modulaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Droite d'intersection de deux plans modulaires.
OBS: ligne modulaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
línea modular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Línea] determinada por la intersección de 2 planos de un reticulado modular espacial de referencia.