English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
neutral zone [correct]
CONT: A neutral zone is established between the ceiling and the floor above.
OBS: neutral zone : designation used in modular coordination to refer to a certain type of space.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
zone neutre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: zone neutre : désignation utilisée dans le cadre de la coordination modulaire pour décrire un type d'espace particulier.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
zona neutra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio no modular entre 2 zonas modulares consecutivas.