English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
modular grid [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rectangular coordinate reference system in which the distance between consecutive lines is the basic module or a multimodule.
OBS: modular grid : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
quadrillage modulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système de référence en coordonnées rectangulaires dont les lignes consécutives sont espacées d'un module de base ou d'un multimodule.
OBS: quadrillage modulaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
retícula modular [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La forma del edificio está definida por un sistema de mallas mixto que combina ejes radiales y lineales sobre los cuales se crea una retícula modular que favorece la organización espacial de los subsistemas del proyecto distribuidos en tres niveles, el sistema constructivo es mixto de hormigón, acero, vidrio y predominio de ladrillo y madera en revestimiento.