English (Architecture)
modular gap [correct]
DEF: The distance between a component and the nearest modular plane.
French (Architecture)
distance modulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre un élément et le plan modulaire le plus proche.
Spanish (Arquitectura)
distancia modular [feminine noun]