English (Taxation; Anti-pollution Measures)
clean electricity investment tax credit [correct]
CONT: The clean electricity investment tax credit covers investments in : non-emitting electricity generation, including nuclear power – both small modular reactors... and large-scale projects – as well as wind, solar, hydro, tidal and wave power...
French (Fiscalité; Mesures antipollution)
crédit d'impôt à l'investissement dans l'électricité propre [correct, masculine noun]