English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
modular plane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plane in a modular space grid.
OBS: modular plane : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
plan modulaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan d'un réseau modulaire.
OBS: plan modulaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
plano modular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reticulado modular espacial de referencia.