English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design; Floors and Ceilings)
modular floor plane [correct, standardized]
DEF: A horizontal modular plane continuous over the whole of each storey of a building and coinciding with the upper surface of floor coverings, the upper surface of a rough floor or the upper surface of a structural floor.
OBS: modular floor plane : designation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale; Planchers et plafonds)
plan modulaire de plancher [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan modulaire horizontal, continu sur toute l'étendue de chaque étage d'un bâtiment, et coïncidant avec le niveau supérieur du revêtement de sol, le niveau supérieur du sol brut, ou le niveau supérieur de la partie portante du plancher.
OBS: plan modulaire de plancher : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico; Pisos y cielos rasos)
plano modular de piso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plano modular horizontal continuo sobre toda la extensión de cada piso de una construcción y coincide con el nivel superior del revestimiento del suelo, el nivel superior del piso sin afinar, o el nivel superior de la parte que sostiene el piso.