English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
modular expert system [correct]
CONT: During the 1980s, expert systems designers followed the lead of software engineers and began to build modular expert systems.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système expert modulaire [correct, masculine noun]