English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Design)
infra modular size
OBS: A size smaller than the basic module.
OBS: infra modular size : designation standardized by ISO in the 1791 standard published in 1973 but not included in the 1983 version.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Conception architecturale)
dimension infra-modulaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Dimension inférieure au module de base.
OBS: dimension infra-modulaire : désignation normalisée par l'ISO dans la norme 1791 de 1973, mais non reprise dans l'édition de 1983.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción); Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico)
dimensión inframodular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracción escogida del módulo básico.