English (Scaffolding)
modular scaffold [correct, officially approved]
OBS: modular scaffold : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Échafaudage)
échafaudage démontable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: échafaudage démontable : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).