English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
flexible automation monitoring & operation user station [correct]; FAMOUS [correct]; flexible automation and operations user station [correct]
CONT: The Flexible Automation and Operations User Station(FAMOUS) is an open, scalable, low cost framework for operations planning and preparation, and monitor and control of all types of robots. The architecture is open and modular such that it can easily accommodate future enhancements : modules may be modified(enhanced or adapted) and new ones added with minimal impact on the other elements.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
station utilisatrice de pilotage et de surveillance d'automatisation souple [feminine noun]