English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
multifunction operator consoles [correct]
CONT: It is based on multifunction operator consoles linked together via a dual Ethernet, modular software written in the ADA programming language, and Signaal' s S-Splice open system architecture.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
console multifonction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ses consoles multifonctions en réseau sous Ethernet utilisent un logiciel modulaire écrit en langage ADA.